Priority Electorates 2019

Do you live or work in one of these priority electorates?

Click the hyperlinks on Electorates to download your Electorate Profile and Kit. Click the hyperlinks on Candidates to visit their website or facebook page. Sitting MPs are in bold. [As more candidates register they will be included]

We provide impartial information on all candidates in the electorates below, and follow the ACNC's guidelines on advocacy and elections for charities

Electorate

Location

Coalition Candidates

ALP Candidates

Green Candidates

Other/Independent Candidates

Page

Tallyroom profile

NSW:

Lismore,Ballina

Kevin Hogan
NAT

Patrick Deegan 

Daniel Reed

 

Robertson

Tallyroom profile

NSW

Central Coast

Lucy Wicks
LIB

Anne Charlton

Cath Connor

 

Brisbane
Tallyroom profile

QLD

Brisbane

Trevor Evans
LIB

 Paul Newbury

Andrew Bartlett

 

Capricornia
Tallyroom profile

QLD

Rockhampton

Michelle Landry
NAT
Assistant Minister for Children and Families

  Russell Robertson

 

Wade Rothery
One Nation

McPherson

Tallyroom profile

QLD

Gold coast region

 Karen Andrews 
LIB
Minister for Industry, Science and Technology

Aaron Santilesis

 

 

Petrie

Tallyroom profile

QLD

Clontarf

 Luke Howarth 
LIB
Chair of Standing Committee on Communications and the Arts

 Corinne Mulholland

 Jason Kennedy

 Nikhil Aai Reddy

Sturt

Tallyroom profile

SA

St Morris

 Christopher Pyne 
LIB - Retiring
Leader of the House
Minister for Defence

 

  Paul Boundy

 

Clark

Tallyroom profile

TAS

Hobart

 

Ben McGregor

 

 Andrew Wilkie

Franklin

Tallyroom profile

TAS

Rosny Park

Dean Young  
LIB

 Julie Collins

 

 

Corangamite

Tallyroom profile

VIC

Waurn Ponds

 Sarah Henderson
LIB
Assistant Minister for Social Services, Housing and Disability

ALP Libbie Coker

Simon Northeast

 

Jagajaga

Tallyroom profile

VIC

Heidelberg

 

   Kate Thwaites

[Jenny Macklin, retiring]

 

 

Menzies

Tallyroom profile

VIC

Doncaster

 Kevin Andrews
LIB

 Stella Yee

 

 

Wannon

Tallyroom profile

VIC

Hamilton

Dan Tehan
LIB 
Minister for Education 

Michael Barling

 

 

Perth

Tallyroom profile

WA

Joondalup

Jim Grayden  
LIB

Patrick Gorman

Caroline Perks

Gary Davies
Science Party

Swan

Tallyroom profile

WA

Victoria Park

 Stephen Irons  
LIB

 Hannah Beazley

 Liberty Cramer

 

Lindsay

Tallyroom profile

NSW

Penrith

Melissa McIntosh
LIB

Endorsed: Dianne Beamer

Emma Husar
[disendorsed]

Nicholas Best

 Mark Tyndall
 Independent

Macquarie

Tallyroom profile

NSW - Blue Mountains, Hawkesbury

Sarah Richards    
LIB

 Susan Templeman   

 

 

Riverina

Tallyroom profile

NSW

Wagga Wagga, Parks, Young

Michael McCormack
NATIONALS LEADER 
Deputy PM

Minister for Infrastructure, Transport & Reg Devt


  Mark Jeffreson

Michael Bayles

 

Leichhardt

Tallyroom profile

QLD

Cairns

Warren Entsch  

NAT

 Elida Faith

 

Daniel McCarthy
Katters Australia Party

Chad Anderson
Independent 

Jen Sackley
United Australia

Aston

Tallyroom profile

VIC

Wantirna South

 Alan Tudge  
LIB
Minister for Cities, Urban Infrastructure and Population

 Kadira Pethiyagoda

 

 

La Trobe

Tallyroom profile

VIC

Berwick

 Jason Wood  
  LIB

  Simon Curtis

 

 

Gilmore

Tallyroom profile

NSW

Nowra, Shoalhaven

Warren Mundine
LIB  
Ann Sudmalis (retiring)

   Fiona Phillips

Carmel McCallum

 

Bonner

Tallyroom profile

QLD

Wynnum

 Ross Vasta 
LIB

 Jo Briskey

Barbara Bell

 

Boothby

Tallyroom profile

SA

Marion

 Nicole Flint
LIB

 Nadia Clancy

Stef Rozitis

Trevor Jones
Independent